Sponsored link
DriveAKukirin game iconDriveAKukirin
Farming path

Drive A Kukirin! farming guide

The documented Cash economy for Drive A Kukirin!: quest payouts, riding income, and the spending traps, credited to AllThings.how (updated September 19, 2026) and Bloxodes (September 29, 2026) — checked 2026-10-25.

Quick answer

Quests pay the real money: six documented quests worth $400 to $3,500 each, three daily and three weekly, all claimed manually in the Quests menu. Riding distance pays passively and a faster pace raises the rate, so a single highway run advances LONG HAUL, ROAD WARM-UP, and HIGHWAY PACE at once. Police chases pay almost nothing — keep them as opt-in fun. A clean daily-plus-weekly routine produces roughly $10,650 per week from quest claims alone.

Payout table

Every documented quest and reward

All six quests, credited and dated. Weekly progress carries across sessions — you do not need to earn a weekly in one sitting.

QuestTypeRequirementReward
ROAD WARM-UPDailyRide 2 km$500
BALANCE PRACTICEDailyHold a wheelie for 30 seconds$750
HIGHWAY PACEDailyReach 45 km/h$400
LONG HAULWeeklyRide 15 km in one week$3,500
STREET LEGENDWeekly3 minutes of total wheelie time$3,000
CLEAN MACHINEWeeklyLand 20 clean wheelies$2,500

Quest names, requirements, and payouts credited to AllThings.how's Drive A Kukirin guide (updated September 19, 2026), checked 2026-10-03. Quest rewards must be claimed manually in the Quests menu — they do not auto-collect (AllThings.how; Bloxodes agrees).

Income streams

All four ways Cash comes in

Ranked roughly by documented value per hour.

Method 1 of 4

Riding itself

Passive income accrues from distance covered, and moving faster raises the rate (AllThings.how; Bloxodes). Cruising the highway beats idling in the suburbs.

Method 2 of 4

Quests

The documented big earner — three dailies and three weeklies worth $400 to $3,500 each (table above). Weekly progress carries across sessions, so one long highway run can knock out several objectives at once.

Method 3 of 4

Police chases

Opt-in via Settings (NO COPS, EASY, MEDIUM, HARD; escape distances 180m / 300m / 350m, with helicopters on Hard). AllThings.how notes chases do not pay meaningfully — run them for fun, not income.

Method 4 of 4

Codes

The official Creator Exchange registry lists five active codes — RESTART, SPOOKY and BUGFIX (2,000 Cash each), plus UPDATE and PATCH (1,000 Cash each) — redeemed through the in-game Settings menu per source reports (checked October 17, 2026; the October 25, 2026 re-check found the same five listings with no additions or removals). Status and claim-state labels live on the codes page.

Session plans

Turning the table into routine

Three documented-value sessions: what to run, in what order, and what to skip.

Daily circuit (about an hour, ~$1,650)

One continuous ride of 2+ km at 45+ km/h clears ROAD WARM-UP ($500) and HIGHWAY PACE ($400) simultaneously, then a flat straight covers BALANCE PRACTICE ($750) — hold a 30-second wheelie in one go or in chunks. Claim all three before logging off.

Weekly backbone (two sessions, ~$9,000)

LONG HAUL's 15 km accumulate automatically across the week's riding, so no dedicated grind is needed if you ride daily. STREET LEGEND (3 minutes of total wheelie time) and CLEAN MACHINE (20 clean landings) are best done together on a long, empty straight: short controlled wheelies bank time and landings at once. Weeklies pay $2,500-$3,500 each.

What not to farm

Police chases (little to no payout), free-roam stunts with no quest attached, and the /set speed command — AllThings.how notes speed 'cheats' simply do nothing. If an hour of play produced no quest progress, the session was off-loop.

Spending

Where the Cash should go first

The documented upgrade paths — and the one trap.

Garage upgradeStagesImproves
VESC ControllerStage 1 $1,500, Stage 2 $3,000Speed and accelerationApplied per scooter, to whichever scooter is currently spawned.
Weight ReductionStage 1 $1,000, Stage 2 $2,000Acceleration and handlingLighter feel and quicker direction changes.

AllThings.how's guide (September 19, 2026) points out the trap: fully tuning the free starter G2 costs about $5,000 — more than buying the G2 Ultra outright. Upgrade a scooter you plan to keep. Paint and colors are free.

The documented long-term sink is housing: a suburban property costs $100,000 (AllThings.how) — roughly 30 LONG HAUL weeks, so quests first, scooters second, house last.

FAQ

Farming questions

What pays the most in Drive A Kukirin?

Weekly quests: LONG HAUL pays $3,500 for 15 km ridden in a week, STREET LEGEND $3,000 for 3 minutes of wheelie time, and CLEAN MACHINE $2,500 for 20 clean wheelie landings. The three dailies add $1,650 more for about an hour of ordinary riding.

Do quest rewards collect automatically?

No — both dated guides agree rewards must be claimed manually in the Quests menu. Check each row before ending a session; an unclaimed reward is lost income, not deferred income.

Are police chases worth it for money?

No. Chases are opt-in (Settings: NO COPS, EASY, MEDIUM, HARD) and AllThings.how's testing found they do not pay meaningfully. Run them for fun — escape via tight turns around buildings, since higher tiers add roadblocks, backups, and helicopters.

Do codes pay Cash?

The official Creator Exchange registry lists five active codes — RESTART, SPOOKY and BUGFIX (2,000 Cash each), plus UPDATE and PATCH (1,000 Cash each) — redeemed through the in-game Settings menu per source reports. The codes page tracks their current claim states with dates — check it before a grind session.

Next

Spend it well

Pair this page with the rest of the Drive A Kukirin guide cluster before planning the next purchase push.